Saturday, May 3, 2008

Track Results

Mirimanian Invitational 2008 - 5/2/2008
Mayfield High School
Field of Dreams, Las Cruces NM
Results


Girls Results *********************************************************************

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Banegas, Jenna Mayfield 11.92 12.32 6 7
2 Ferguson, Ashley Hot Springs 12.75 12.41 6 5
3 Medina, Celina Cobre 13.90 12.88 3 4
4 Rudisill, Becca Mayfield 13.10 13.14 6 3
5 Altuna, Alesha Silver City 13.25 13.20 5 1.50
5 Barto, Kathy Chaparral 13.60 13.20 4 1.50

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benson, Jalisa Alamogordo 26.10 25.79 6 7
2 Lalla, Amber Mayfield 26.61 26.33 6 5
3 Ferguson, Ashley Hot Springs 26.87 26.52 6 4
4 Whyte, Yanique Alamogordo 27.80 27.66 5 3
5 Smith, L Gadsden 27.80 27.77 5 2
6 Smith, Que Onate 27.29 28.07 5 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Kelsi Alamogordo 58.60 59.31 4 7
2 Lalla, Amber Mayfield 59.10 1:01.01 4 5
3 Nunez, Andrea Santa Teresa 1:04.50 1:01.50 4 4
4 Hoyt, Shawnea Alamogordo 1:03.00 1:04.06 4 3
5 Jimenez, MB Gadsden 1:03.00 1:05.08 4 2
6 Marquez, Gracie Santa Teresa 1:07.50 1:06.43 3 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sevilla, G Gadsden 2:55.00 2:27.80 7
2 Ellison, Sarah Alamogordo 2:29.00 2:28.40 5
3 Oberleas, Jenny Mayfield 2:27.05 2:28.50 4
4 Dominguez, Desiree Alamogordo 2:30.00 2:29.60 3
5 Jimenez, MB Gadsden 2:30.00 2:34.50 2
6 Turner, Brianne Mayfield 2:30.00 2:37.30 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campos, Jackie Santa Teresa 5:19.00 5:16.20 7
2 Sevilla, G Gadsden 5:29.00 5:38.47 5
3 Jimenez, MS Gadsden 5:50.00 5:55.61 4
4 Herrera, Mia Mayfield 5:50.00 5:56.33 3
5 Garcia, Jazmin Alamogordo 5:50.00 6:11.56 2
6 Ortiz, Cheyenne Mayfield 6:15.00 6:22.74 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellison, Sarah Alamogordo 11:50.00 12:02.00 7
2 Kilchrist, Myla Alamogordo 13:00.00 13:06.00 5
3 Herrera, Mia Mayfield 12:40.00 13:08.00 4
4 Jimenez, MS Gadsden 13:00.00 13:16.00 3
5 Turner, Brianne Mayfield 13:00.00 13:44.00 2
6 Moore, Amanda Mayfield 13:30.00 13:48.00 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Astorga, Brianna Mayfield 15.29 16.03 3 7
2 Cueto, Adrianna Onate 16.56 16.95 3 5
3 Taylor, Jhannai Onate 17.22 17.02 3 4
4 Lara, Brianna Onate 17.08 17.86 3 3
5 Ortiz, Cheyenne Mayfield 17.50 18.16 3 2
6 Dunnevan, Jacquelina Silver City 17.80 18.17 2 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Astorga, Brianna Mayfield 46.77 47.12 3 7
2 Apodaca, Justina Mayfield 50.10 48.07 3 5
3 Cueto, Adrianna Onate 48.64 48.58 3 4
4 Lara, Brianna Onate 49.50 50.14 3 3
5 Ortiz, Cheyenne Mayfield 51.90 52.47 3 2
6 Hansen, Alex Alamogordo 52.00 53.59 3 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 49.80 49.39 2 10
2 Mayfield 'A' 50.08 50.20 2 8
3 Onate 'A' 51.99 51.51 2 6
4 Cobre 'A' 51.42 52.02 2 4
5 Silver City 'A' 53.11 52.38 2 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 1:45.20 1:45.20 10
2 Mayfield 'A' 1:46.55 1:46.80 8
3 Onate 'A' 1:48.90 1:50.80 6
4 Silver City 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.60 4
5 Gadsden 'A' 1:54.00 1:57.30 2
6 Cobre 'A' 2:00.00 1:57.70 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mayfield 'A' 4:05.71 4:14.48 10
2 Onate 'A' 4:15.00 4:21.94 8
3 Silver City 'A' 4:34.00 4:34.31 6

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 4:36.00 4:27.14 2 10
2 Mayfield 'A' 4:23.44 4:35.73 2 8
3 Gadsden 'A' 4:48.00 4:40.25 2 6
4 Silver City 'A' 4:44.00 4:43.41 2 4
5 Chaparral 'A' 5:00.00 4:47.50 1 2
6 Onate 'A' 4:39.70 4:50.02 2 1

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane, Alli Silver City 5-02.00 4-11.00 7
2 Whyte, Yanique Alamogordo 5-01.00 4-09.00 5
3 Wollard, Jenna Onate 4-11.00 4-09.00 4
4 Nielson, Katie Alamogordo 4-10.00 4-07.00 3
5 Marshall, Jennifer Onate 5-01.00 4-07.00 2
6 Holguin, Elena Mayfield 4-10.00 4-05.00 1

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williamson, Rachel Mayfield 6-06.00 9-00.00 7
2 Hansen, Alex Alamogordo 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
3 Hand, Amanda Mayfield 8-09.00 8-06.00 4
4 Markham, Jackie Onate 6-06.00 8-00.00 3
5 Aldrete, Karissa Hot Springs 7-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 Brown, Iman Mayfield 7-01.00 7-06.00 1

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Benson, Jalisa Alamogordo 17-02.00 16-05.25 7
2 Rudisill, Becca Mayfield 17-02.50 16-05.00 5
3 Martin, Jasmine Alamogordo 15-00.00 14-07.00 4
4 Lawson, Sierra Mayfield 16-06.00 14-06.50 3
5 Concha, Amanda Chaparral 12-00.00 14-04.00 2
6 Gonzales, Amy Mayfield 15-00.00 14-01.75 1

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Veasley, Christina Alamogordo 35-08.00 34-11.00 7
2 Smith, Leslie Las Cruces High 33-08.00 34-03.50 5
3 Jordan, Ayana Mayfield 32-00.00 33-11.75 4
4 Lawson, Sierra Mayfield 32-03.00 33-02.75 3
5 North, CC Cobre 34-01.00 33-02.75 2
6 Hansen, Alex Alamogordo 32-00.00 31-09.25 1

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Steenport, Angela Cobre 34-05.75 34-05.75 7
2 Salaiz, Jessica Silver City 33-08.50 33-08.50 5
3 Brown, Jade Onate 33-00.25 33-00.25 4
4 Herrera, Breanna Alamogordo 32-10.25 32-10.25 3
5 Hay, Thurza Cobre 32-04.25 32-04.25 2
6 Harden, Brandy Alamogordo 31-09.50 31-09.50 1


Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hay, Thurza Cobre 101-10 101-10 7
2 Teske, Sam Alamogordo 98-06 98-06 5
3 Gerber, Tiffany Alamogordo 97-08 97-08 4
4 Rust, Kaitlyn Alamogordo 97-03 97-03 3
....Girls Discus Throw
5 Quintero, Gabby Silver City 95-06 95-06 2
6 Paul, Cheyenne Mayfield 92-04 92-04 1


Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Villalba, Sabrina Silver City 110-05 110-05 7
2 Covorrubia, Kristi Onate 109-01 109-01 5
3 Teske, Sam Alamogordo 04-07.50 104-07.50 4
4 Gerber, Tiffany Alamogordo 104-02 104-02 3
5 Aquilar, Lucy Silver City 97-00.50 97-00.50 2
6 Grassel, Steph Onate 96-05 96-05 1



Boys Results **********************************************************************

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Brandon Alamogordo 10.87 10.72 5 7
2 Allen, Johnathan Onate 11.01 10.84 5 5
3 Caldwell, John Mayfield 11.00 10.99 5 4
4 Alvidrez, Robert Mayfield 11.10 11.29 5 3
5 Simpson, DJ Alamogordo 11.04 11.42 5 2
6 Wagner, Tayler Alamogordo 11.15 11.48 4 0.50
6 Podila, Sundeep Las Cruces High 11.75 11.48 3 0.50

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wride, Bobby Alamogordo 22.69 22.51 6 7
2 Alvidrez, Robert Mayfield 22.90 22.66 6 5
3 Armburst, DJ Onate 23.69 23.34 5 4
4 Balderama, Wally Onate 23.03 23.48 6 3
5 Manning, Jared Alamogordo 23.07 23.57 6 2
6 Griffin, Zeus Deming 24.24 24.12 4 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Wesley Alamogordo 50.30 51.53 4 7
2 Caldwell, John Mayfield 51.50 51.79 4 5
3 Trout, Michael Alamogordo 51.65 52.32 4 4
4 Corral, Joel Cobre 52.00 53.10 4 3
5 Madrid, Nick Cobre 52.00 53.23 4 2
6 Holguin, Chris Silver City 53.00 53.52 3 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Martinez, Obed Santa Teresa 2:03.00 2:01.90 5 7
2 Teske, JC Alamogordo 2:10.00 2:03.60 4 5
3 Coyozo, Michael Alamogordo 2:03.00 2:05.20 5 4
4 Gilpin, Seth Mayfield 2:05.00 2:06.30 5 3
5 Porter, Chris Mayfield 2:04.00 2:06.60 5 2
6 Harrigan, Matt Alamogordo 2:08.00 2:08.60 5 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montelongo, A Gadsden 4:40.00 4:36.36 7
2 Gilpin, Seth Mayfield 4:36.00 4:37.46 5
3 Sanchez, Gary Onate 4:42.00 4:45.80 4
4 Apodaca, C Gadsden 4:45.00 4:49.97 3
5 Garcia, Josh Alamogordo 4:50.00 4:51.59 2
6 Trout, Michael Alamogordo 4:46.00 4:52.52 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Gary Onate 10:08.00 10:15.00 7
2 Gilpin, Seth Mayfield 10:11.00 10:25.00 5
3 Wood, Raliegh Onate 10:44.00 10:35.00 4
4 Viramontes, Jacob Mayfield 10:35.00 10:38.00 3
5 Enriquez, Zach Mayfield 10:38.00 10:48.00 2
6 Garcia, Josh Alamogordo 10:48.00 10:54.00 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faubion, Spencer Mayfield 14.83 14.62 4 7
2 Schoeppner, Collin Mayfield 15.70 15.47 4 5
3 Chavez, M. Gadsden 15.37 15.61 4 4
4 Jackson, Wesley Alamogordo 15.17 16.52 4 3
5 Cox, F. Cobre 16.30 16.72 4 2
6 Rosenbauer, L. Deming 16.62 16.77 4 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Faubion, Spencer Mayfield 41.20 41.45 4 7
2 Chavez, M. Gadsden 41.70 41.63 4 5
3 Porter, Chris Mayfield 43.50 42.09 4 4
4 Schoeppner, Collin Mayfield 42.00 42.27 4 3
5 Cox, F. Cobre 42.60 43.05 4 2
6 Newell, Gary Alamogordo 42.73 43.16 4 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 42.59 43.12 2 10
2 Las Cruces High School 'A' 44.62 43.74 2 8
3 Mayfield 'A' 43.86 43.89 2 6
4 Onate 'A' 44.35 44.22 2 4
5 Silver City 'A' 45.18 44.85 2 2
6 Santa Teresa 'A' 45.25 46.43 2 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 1:30.01 1:31.37 2 10
2 Santa Teresa 'A' 1:32.00 1:31.84 2 8
3 Onate 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.12 2 6
4 Mayfield 'A' 1:31.40 1:33.26 2 4
5 Cobre 'A' 1:37.00 1:36.85 2 2
6 Silver City 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.64 2 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alamogordo 'A' 3:27.30 3:28.79 2 10
2 Mayfield 'A' 3:30.00 3:29.31 2 8
3 Santa Teresa 'A' 3:28.70 3:31.15 2 6
4 Cobre 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.74 2 4
5 Onate 'A' 3:41.60 3:43.62 2 2
6 Gadsden 'A' 3:46.80 3:44.96 1 1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Onate 'A' 3:43.00 3:43.03 2 10
2 Las Cruces High School 'A' 3:47.00 3:46.39 2 8
3 Mayfield 'A' 3:41.65 3:51.54 2 6
4 Santa Teresa 'A' 3:46.50 3:52.86 2 4
5 Silver City 'A' 4:02.00 3:59.50 1 2
6 Chaparral 'A' 4:01.00 3:59.79 1 1

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garcia, Avron Mayfield 6-01.00 6-00.00 7
2 Maag, Dale Deming 5-11.00 5-10.00 5
3 Garner, Brandon Onate 6-01.00 5-10.00 4
4 Young, Tim Onate 6-03.00 5-08.00 3
5 Corral, Joel Cobre 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
6 Miller, Marcus Alamogordo 5-09.00 5-08.00 1

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pedersen, Ben Onate 13-09.00 13-03.00 7
2 Maurer, Brandon Mayfield 14-09.00 13-03.00 5
3 Trainor, Jon Hot Springs 10-06.00 11-03.00 4
4 Betancourt, Brandon Mayfield 10-00.00 11-03.00 3
5 Lavell, Evan Silver City 11-06.00 10-09.00 2
6 Jones, Jarred Alamogordo 10-06.00 10-09.00 1

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Tim Onate 20-06.00 20-01.25 7
2 Garner, Brandon Onate 18-08.00 19-09.25 5
3 Shoemaker, Tanner Las Cruces High 18-05.00 19-01.75 4
4 James, Darius Alamogordo 20-06.00 19-00.50 3
5 Long, Tyler Hot Springs 18-07.00 18-10.00 2
6 Schoeppner, Collin Mayfield 18-09.00 18-08.25 1

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Tim Onate 42-06.00 40-11.75 7
2 Schoeppner, Collin Mayfield 41-02.00 40-07.25 5
3 James, Darius Alamogordo 40-04.00 39-01.00 4
4 Madrid, Nick Cobre 39-03.00 38-11.50 3
5 Garcia, Avron Mayfield 38-06.00 37-09.00 2
6 Long, Tyler Hot Springs 38-10.00 37-08.50 1

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Correll, Andy Mayfield 48-05.75 48-05.75 7
2 Munoz, Victor Mayfield 47-09.25 47-09.25 5
3 Oakley, Marcus Alamogordo 47-02.00 47-02.00 4
4 Mendonca, Aaron Alamogordo 44-09.25 44-09.25 3
5 Holiday, Dylan Silver City 44-05.50 44-05.50 2
6 Bright, Nick Alamogordo 43-09.00 43-09.00 1

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Oakley, Marcus Alamogordo 146-03 146-03 7
2 Grenados, A. Gadsden 134-02 134-02 5
3 Tiemann, Kyle Mayfield 130-00 130-00 4
4 Hernandez, Zac Onate 126-09 126-09 3
5 Garcia, Avron Mayfield 121-10 121-10 2
6 Cecava, Joe Alamogordo 121-03 121-03 1

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Tony Alamogordo 164-10 7
2 Ellis, Michael Mayfield 152-06.50 5
3 Brock Baca Mayfield 145-01 4
4 Hilton, A. Deming 144-04.50 3
5 Allen, Will Onate 142-09.50 2
6 Tiemann, Kyle Mayfield 142-04 1

=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Alamogordo 128 2) Mayfield 123
3) Onate 60 4) Silver City 41.50
5) Gadsden 33 6) Cobre 27
7) Santa Teresa 12 8) Hot Springs 11
9) Chaparral 5.50 10) Las Cruces High School 5

=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Mayfield 138 2) Alamogordo 109.50
3) Onate 87 4) Santa Teresa 26
5) Gadsden 25 6) Las Cruces High School 20.50
7) Cobre 20 8) Silver City 10
9) Deming 10 10) Hot Springs 7
11) Chaparral 1