Sunday, March 1, 2009

Basketball pairings, preps, NM

High School Basketball
State Playoffs
First Round
Boys
Class 5A
All Games Saturday
No. 16 Cibola at No. 1 Manzano
No. 15 Santa Fe at No. 2 Gallup
No. 14 Sandia at No. 3 Highland
No. 13 Rio Rancho at No. 4 La Cueva
No. 12 Alamogordo at No. 5 Clovis
No. 11 Onate at No. 6 Valley
No. 10 Rio Grande at No. 7 Las Cruces High
No. 9 Eldorado at No. 8 Hobbs

Class 4A
No. 16 Santa Teresa at No. 1 Espanola Valley
No. 15 Roswell Goddard at No. 2 Deming
No. 14 Del Norte at No. 3 Roswell
No. 13 Silver at No. 4 Artesia
No. 5 Los Alamos at No. 12 Farmington
No. 11 Grants at No. 6 Albuquerque Academy
No. 10 Capital at No. 7 Belen
No. 9 Bernalillo at No. 8 St. Pius

Class 3A
No. 16 Dexter at No. 1 Hope Christian
No. 15 Newcomb at No. 2 St. Mike’s
No. 14 Crownpoint at No. 3 Portales
No. 13 Hatch Valley at No. 4 Sandia Prep
No. 12 W. Las Vegas at No. 5 Wingate
No. 6 Bloomfield at No. 11 Socorro
No. 10 Ruidoso at No. 7 Pojoaque
No. 9 Santa Fe Indian at No. 8 Lovington

Class 2A
Escalante at Rehoboth
Navajo Pine at Coronado
Mora at Mesa Vista
Penasco at Pecos
Estancia at Mesilla Valley
Jal at Santa Rosa
Texico at Hagerman
Tularosa at Bosque School

Class A
Santa Fe Waldorf at Springer
Des Moines at Evangel Christian
Clovis Christian at Dora
Fort Sumner at Logan
Valley Christian Academy at Cliff
Mountainair at Temple Baptist
Gallup Catholic at Carrizozo
Reerve at Tatum

Girls
Class 5A
All Game Friday
No. 16 Manzano at No. 1 Rio Rancho
No. 15 Carlsbad at No. 2 Eldorado
No. 14 West Mesa at No. 3 Clovis
No. 13 Gallup at No. 4 Mayfield
No. 12 Hobbs at No. 5 La Cueva
No. 11 Cibola at No. 6 Las Cruces High
No. 10 Rio Grande at No. 7 Sandia
No. 9 Valley at No. 8 Alamogordo

Class 4A
No. 16 Silver at No. 1 St. Pius
No. 15 Volcano Vista at No. 2 Roswell
No. 14 Grants at No. 3 Moriarty
No. 13 Los Alamos at No. 4 Kirtland Central
No. 12 Aztec at No. 5 Deming
No. 11 Albuquerque Academy at No. 6 Shiprock
No. 10 Espanola Valley at No. 7 Belen
No. 9 Artesia at No. 8 Del Norte

Class 3A Girls
No. 16 Wingate at No. 1 Pojoaque
No. 15 Hatch Valley at No. 2 Portales
No. 14 Miyamura at No. 3 Lovington
No. 13 Thoreau at No. 4 St. Mike’s
No. 12 St. Mike’s at No. 5 Hope Christian
No. 11 Robertson at No. 6 Crownpoint
No. 10 Ruidoso at No. 7 W. Las Vegas
No. 9 Tohatchi at No. 8 Socorro

Class 2A Girls
Coronado at Navajo Pine
Rehoboth at Navajo Prep
Pecos at Penasco
McCurdy at Mora
Jemez Valley at Lordsburg
Eunice at Santa Rosa
Texico at Jal
Tularosa at Estancia

Class A Girls
Evangel Christian at Cimarron
Des Moines at Desert Academy
Grady at Fort Sumner
Elida at Melrose
Tatum at Cliff
Carrizozo at Gallup Catholic
Magdalena at Hondo
Animas at Valley Christian Academy

2 comments:

Anonymous said...

Man I can't believe the bias the seeding commmittee has towards the north. First of all how can Cruces be a seven seed that is way too low. How can Gadsden not make it when Cibola won three games in the last two months, talk about outrageous!!! Felix what do you think about the seedings?

somebody said...

酒店經紀人,菲梵酒店經紀,酒店經紀,禮服酒店上班,酒店小姐,便服酒店經紀,酒店打工,酒店寒假打工,酒店經紀,酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工經紀,制服酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工,酒店經紀,制服酒店經紀,酒店經紀